PensionsEurope promotes good pensions for the people of Europe

Privacy statement

PensionsEurope (Koningsstraat 97 rue Royale, 1000 Brussels, Belgium) is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read this privacy statement carefully to learn about PensionsEurope's use of your personal data when you register to the website. Your personal data submitted to PensionsEurope will be processed in strict accordance to the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.PensionsEurope may use your details to keep you informed about your activities. Your personal data are limited to your email address.

You can check your personal data by contacting PensionsEurope (Koningsstraat 97 rue Royale, 1000 Brussels, Belgium; tel +32 2 289 14 14; fax +32 2 289 14 15; info[at]pensionseurope.eu) and have them corrected or deleted. If you no longer wish to be contacted by PensionsEurope, we will delete your data from our database without any costs.

Cookies

This website makes use of cookies to facilitate your future access to our website. A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a website's computer and stored on your computer's hard drive. They are used to improve the functionality and thus service to visitors of this website. You may disable the use of cookies, although this may cause problems in the use of this website.

Safety

PensionsEurope is committed to take all necessary technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data from loss, theft and misuse, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

Consent

By agreeing with the terms and conditions above, you give your consent for the use of your personal data for the goals as described above.